screen-capture

On the first Tuesday of every month, LFR runs a 5k time trial run for club members.  The run starts and ends in Parsons Green, Leighton Buzzard and offers members the chance to regularly run the 5k distance with the aim to improve on your previous time.  Runners of all abilities take part, from those who have just graduated from our couch to 5k programme right up to the most experienced runners, with everyone staying at the end to cheer the last runner in.  After the run, tea and cake is provided back at the club house for a small charity donation.

In summer months, 5caKe is run from the Globe Inn along the canal.

5K Routes

Monthly 5K Timings Per Runner

Surname Name 01.03.16 05.04.16 04.05.16
ADDRISON martin 22.21
AHLRICHS Natalie 30.57 28:55 28.42
BAK Kim 36:50
BARLOW Elanor 28.2
BATTEN Richard 24:48 24.07
BATTEN Jill 31:52 29.37
BECKETT Chris 23.19
BECKETT Kevin 25.41
BOULDER John 25
BOWMAN Neil 27:36
BRAZIER Janice 21.15
BRODIE Kelly 25:05
BUTTLEMAN Jim 33.53
CHEEK Paul 30.44
COOPER Graham 29.14
COURAGE Vicky 31.56
DELDERFIELD Keith 24.48 24:46 24.04
DELDERFIELD Sarah 27.44 31:09 26.16
DIMMOCK Nic 24.34
EMERTON Caroline 27.29 26:33 26.29
ESMOND Jules 24.5
ETHERDEN Julie 27.1 27:00 25.57
FERNANDEZ Clare 30.54
GARFITT Kerry 36:56
GARNER Alan 29.57
GARNHAM Penny 31:47
GARNHAM LEE Katy 22.29
GLASPER Craig 24.58
GRASBY stephen 26.05 24:15
GRAY Felicity 28.45 25:18 25.01
GREEN Dan 20.14 19:58 20.48
GREEN Joanne 36:54
HEALE Andrew 23.03 21.55 25.45
HOLDEN Jack 21:36
HOLLAND Len 28.5
JANES Louise 36:56
JORDAN Gemma 28.32
KENNETT Natalie 33.19 32:38 30.04
KERR Lauren 25.1
KIRWAN John 24.38
LANE Nicky 31:01
LANGDON Janet 31.02 30.33
LARKINS Colin 24.42
LAUGHTON Rob 22.11 22.09
LEACH Barbara 36:49
MCCAFFERTY Rachel 30.55
MCKEE Ian 26.36
MCLEAN karen 24.17 23:17
MCLOUGHLIN Mark 24:41 23.58
MEICHTRY Graeme 20.53 20:23
MORRIS Suzy 31:05
PARKER David 22.43 22:27
PHILIPPS Keith 26.23
QUINN Tam 24.12
RIGBY Lindsay 27.16 25:27
ROFF Debbie 26.57
SAMBRIDGE Lindsay 33.49 32.54
SELMES Fiona 31.25
SHERMAN Dave 33:55
SMITH Anthony 20:51
TAYLOR Chris 22.12
THOMAS Paul 28.04
TYAS Carrie 27:33
WALLACE Julie 25.12
WARBY Neil 21.27 22.07
WARD Carol 32.24 30.47
WHEELER Joe 25:38 25.43
WILLIAMS Clara 32:19
BAINBRIDGE Paul 29.09
MOSELEY Alice 29.15
GOODFELLOW Gillian 30.27
WILSON Jude 30.57