podium-small

Please see below for results of previous Watchless 5 Competitions.

Watchless 5

Spring 2021

NameStart TimFinish TimeDifference from 11.005m Run Time
Tom Webster10:16:0010:59:5200:0800:43:52
Clare Kleanthous10:04:0011:00:1200:1200:56:12
Nicki Atkinson10:00:0011:00:1500:1501:00:15
Graham Cooper10:07:5510:59:4000:2000:52:25
Andy Stocks10:17:3010:59:3900:2100:42:09
Dawn Kennedy10:12:2911:00:2500:2500:47:56
Jim Buttleman10:22:3010:59:3500:2500:37:05
Dan Green10:22:3010:59:3200:2800:37:02
Calum Holmes10:20:0010:59:1100:4900:39:11
Steven Molyneaux10:12:3010:58:5901:0100:46:29
Matthew Grigsby10:18:0011:01:0801:0800:43:08
Dougie10:17:3011:01:1301:1300:43:43
Julie Etherden10:10:0010:58:3401:2600:48:34
Sam Heady10:12:3010:58:2501:3500:45:55
Mike Garner10:14:3010:58:2501:3500:43:55
Will Langdon10:35:1710:58:1801:4200:33:01
Janet Langdon10:05:3010:58:1401:4600:52:44
Chris Ellis09:53:0010:58:0801:5201:05:08
Steve Lymbery10:13:5010:57:5702:0300:44:07
Chris Stenner10:15:3010:57:5502:0500:42:25
Lindsey Rigby10:11:3510:57:4202:1800:46:07
Steve Baker10:10:3610:57:4002:2000:47:04
Kerry Garfitt10:06:0010:57:3402:2600:51:34
Adam Carter10:10:0010:57:1102:4900:47:11
Bob Nichol10:15:0010:56:5303:0700:41:53
Claire Bartlett09:48:0010:56:3503:2501:08:35
Kevin Hare10:28:0011:03:5603:5600:35:36
Caroline Clabburn09:50:0010:54:1705:431:04:17
Jenny Hogan10:05:0011:05:5505:5501:00:55
Barbara Leech09:45:0010:53:4806:1201:08:48
Paul Thomas10:08:0010:53:2200:06:3800:45:22

Winter 2020

NameStart TimFinish TimeDifference from 11.305m Run Time
Emily McClelland10:47:3011:29:5000:1000:42:20
Roy Bird10:43:0011:30:2400:2400:47:24
Matthew Ma11:02:1511:30:2600:2600:28:11
Mark Kleanthous10:49:4011:29:3100:2900:39:51
Gavin Prechner10:47:3011:30:3000:3000:43:00
Ian Bisby10:53:0011:29:2700:3300:37:00
Claire Kleanthous10:35:2011:29:1600:4400:53:56
Andrew Heale10:53:5011:29:1600:4400:35:26
Steve Molyneaux10:44:3011:29:1100:4900:44:41
Neil Whitney10:38:5011:29:0500:5500:50:15
Dave Hanley10:42:2011:28:5901:0100:46:39
Sue Pankhurst10:32:3811:28:5801:0200:56:20
Julie Etherden10:41:0011:28:5701:0300:47:57
Will Burchall10:39:5011:28:5401:0600:49:04
Rosie Booth10:51:0011:28:5401:0600:37:54
Len Holland10:37:3211:28:5101:0900:51:19
Will Langdon10:39:4611:28:5001:1000:49:04
Graham Cooper10:37:4511:28:4901:1100:52:15
Brendan Thomas10:49:0011:28:3001:3000:39:30
Sarah Culip10:38:0011:28:2801:3200:50:28
Pauline Glenn10:38:0011:28:1801:4200:50:18
Stephen Moore10:45:0011:28:1501:4500:43:15
Steve Baker10:44:0011:28:1001:5000:44:10

Winter 2019

NameStart TimFinish TimeDifference from 11.305m Run Time
Katy10:53:0011:29:3000:3000:36:30
Julie Etherdon10:42:0011:29:2600:3400:47:26
Andy Heale10:54:0011:29:2000:4000:35:20
Kevin10:52:0011:29:1500:4500:37:15
Colin Aitkin10:53:5211:29:2500:4500:35:33
Stephen Moore10:43:2011:29:1400:4600:45:54
Neil Witney10:43:0011:29:1200:4800:46:12
Tom Clark10:52:0011:29:0600:5400:37:06
Katharine Smith10:38:3111:31:0201:0200:52:31
Matt Gilbert10:51:0011:28:5501:0500:37:55
Chris Stenner10:48:0011:28:4001:2000:40:40
Nic10:48:0011:28:3701:2300:40:37
Mike Clark10:49:0011:28:2901:3100:39:29
Marianne10:49:0011:28:2701:3300:39:27
Emily10:45:0011:28:1501:4500:43:15
Gavin10:45:0011:28:1301:4700:43:13
Chris Ellis10:32:2511:27:5202:0800:55:27
Sue Pankhurst10:35:0011:27:4602:1400:52:46
Amber10:33:0011:27:2902:3100:54:29
Alicia10:33:0011:27:2902:3100:54:29
Jo Secker10:30:0011:26:5303:0700:56:53
Sarah Culip10:35:0011:26:3903:2100:51:39
Pauline Glenn10:35:0011:26:3903:2100:51:39
Jen Garner10:35:0011:26:3703:2300:51:37
David Pym10:47:4511:26:3403:2600:38:49
Andrew Stocks10:47:3011:26:2903:3100:38:59
Anna Mead10:30:0011:24:2705:3300:54:27
Ali Whitbread10:15:0011:22:1707:4301:07:17

Winter 2018

RunnerPredicted Time Start Time Actual Finish Time ElapsedDelta UnderDelta Over
Graham Cooper00:43:3010:46:3011:29:5800:43:2800:00:02
kirsty west00:50:0010:40:0011:29:4200:49:4200:00:18
Sim Dimmock00:40:0010:50:0011:30:2600:40:2600:00:26
Dan Green00:38:0010:52:0011:30:2600:38:2600:00:26
Rob Laughton00:40:0010:50:0011:30:2600:40:2600:00:26
Clare Kelly00:49:0510:40:5511:29:3200:48:3700:00:28
Kevin Hare00:40:0010:50:0011:29:1800:39:1800:00:42
Mike Garner00:40:0010:50:0011:29:0700:39:0700:00:53
Julie Etherden00:45:0010:45:0011:29:0200:44:0200:00:58
Jane Herbert00:52:0010:38:0011:29:0000:51:0000:01:00
Steven Moore00:45:0010:45:0011:28:5500:43:5500:01:05
Neil Witney00:45:0010:45:0011:28:5000:43:5000:01:10
Andrew Heale00:35:0010:55:0011:28:4700:33:4700:01:13
Tom Ellertom00:35:0010:55:0011:28:4500:33:4500:01:15
Dawn Kennedy00:42:0010:48:0011:28:3600:40:3600:01:24
Jo Secker00:55:0010:35:0011:28:2100:53:2100:01:39
Caroline Mann00:52:5510:37:0511:27:4700:50:4200:02:13
Janet Langdon00:40:0010:50:0011:27:1200:37:1200:02:48
Steve harrison00:38:0010:52:0011:25:3800:33:3800:04:22
Erica Graham01:10:0010:20:0011:22:5601:02:5600:07:04
Sarah Warner01:10:0010:20:0011:22:5601:02:5600:07:04
Hayley Harding01:10:0010:20:0011:15:4200:55:4200:14:18

Winter 2017

NamePredicted TimeStart FinishActual TimeSeconds from 12 o'clockplace
Carrie Tyas5211.08.0011.59.5451.5461
Alan Garner5211.08.0011.59.5351.5372
len holland49.311.10.3011.59.5249.2283
neil warby3511.25.0012.00.0945.0994
Michelle Evans Riches 57.311.02.3011.59.4857.18125
ally Whitbread57.311.02.3011.59.4857.18125
Paul Tew4511.15.0011.59.2344.23377
Anthony Smith3611.24.0012.00.3736.37377
Dawn Kennedy5011.10.0012.00.3850.38389
Katy Garnham Lee3711.23.0011.59.1036.15010
Dan Green3211.28.0012.00.5332.535311
Steve Harrison3211.28.0012.00.5432.545412
Sarah Delderfield 47.311.12.3011.58.5346.236713
Graham Cooper4811.12.0011.58.4246.427814
emma brace45.4511.15.1511.58.154310515
Chris Taylor 3511.25.0011.58.0833.0811216
keith delderfield 4511.15.0011.58.0543.0511517
julie etherden4511.15.0011.58.0343.0311718
Stephen Moore4511.15.0011.57.5242.5212819
kevin hare4511.15.0011.57.4642.4613420
chris ayres4511.15.0011.57.4642.4613420
rob Laughton4011.20.0011.57.1537.1516521
Jim Buttleman4011.20.0011.57.1637.1616622
Clive Daniels4511.18.0011.57.0839.0817223

Winter 2016

NamePredicted Time (min.secs)Race timeMins from 12 o'clockPosition
Dan 'Danimal' Green35.0012.00.120.121
Verity Allsop38.0011.59.210.392
Steve Ellerton36.0011.59.130.473
Rob Laughton38.0011.59.110.494
Jenny Ho54.3011.58.491.115
Allan Garner48.0011.58.481.126
Carrie Tyas52.0011.58.331.277=
Clare Fernandez52.0011.58.331.277=
Steve Harrison32.0011.58.311.299
Keith Phillips40.0012.01.451.4510
Paul Tew43.0011.57.552.0511=
Laura Thompson42.3011.57.552.0511=
Dan Strange47.0011.57.492.1113
Natalie Ahlrichs56.0012.02.222.2214
Chris Taylor41.1511.57.202.415

Watchless 10

Winter 2017

Place Name Time finished Time before 12 
1Carrie Tyas11.59.080.52
1Graham Cooper11.59.080.52
3Andrew Heale 11.57.122.48
4Matt Gilbert11.57.112.29
5Brad Gommon11.56.173.43
6Simon Dimmock11.56.143.56
7Nic Dimmock11.56.133.57
8Chris Ayres11.55.354.25
9Mark McLaughlin11.55.244.36
10Stephen Moore11.55.184.52
11Steve Harrison11.50.479.13